RACE LIMASSOL - ZYGI 2016

Vote it
(0 votes)
Published in: Cyprus Israel Regatta
CYPRUS ISRAEL REGATTA 2016           
RACE 1 :   15/10/16.   LIMASSOL - ZYGI         start 12:25        
Ord Sail nr. Class Yacht Owner Club Type Builder Year TxT Off. Finished Corrected Position Over
                    Time Time   All
  CLASS A'                        
1 ISR13 ORC 1 Spirit Seven Seas Holding Inc. ISRAEL First 44.7 Benetau 2003 1,0896 14:40:06 2:27:12 1 1
2 ISR322 ORC A Lataka-Be Ariye Caplan ISRAEL A 40   2003 1,0798 15:01:53 2:49:24 3 3
3 ISR524 ORC A Jumanji Amos Fiat ISRAEL J 120   1994 1,0601 14:55:29 2:39:32 2 2
4 ISR507 ORC A Maris Yossi Ovad ISRAEL First 45F5 Benetau 1990 1,0453 DNC      
5 CYP ORC 1 INO Takis Papaloukas PONATHA Elan 44     1,0387 DNC      
6 ISR1551 ORC 1 Second Life Oded Morag ISRAEL Grand soleil 40R Cantiere del Par 2000 1,0205 DNF      
7 RUS ORC A BELCA Roman Troshin RUSSIA       1,0116 15:37:39 3:14:53 4 5
8 ISR454 ORC 1 Red Rooster Sea Gal Yacht Club ISRAEL Salona 45 AD Boats 2002 1,0035 DNF      
9     AVANTURA           0,9881 DNC      
  CLASS B'                        
1 ISR41 ORC 2 Alma Paul Hazan ISRAEL Bavaria 41 Cruise Bavaria 2004 0,9876 17:15:15 4:46:39 3 7
2 ISR007 ORC B Seabiscuit Goral & Raviv, Eitan / Roni ISRAEL Bavaria 35 Match   2004 0,987 15:25:01 2:57:41 1 4
3 GRE1534 ORC 2 Whisper Alex Dorfmann 72293' ISRAEL Dehler 35 Dehler YB 2007 0,9671 DNF      
4 ISR395 ORC 2 Blue Serene Seren Rahamim & Oren ISRAEL Sun OD 40.3 Jeanneau 2004 0,9559 DNF      
5 CYP9 ORC A Nautimar2 Aris Gialourides BEGAFIGO Harmony 38     0,9358 DNC      
6 CYP701 ORC2 IASON BRIAN GRIER BEGAFIGO Oceanis 37   2007 0,9239 DNF      
7 CYP700 ORC2 ALMIRA ADONIS KALOPETRITIS BEGAFIGO FIRST 38   1983 0,9147 16:45:43 3:58:29 2 6
8 CYP8 ORC A Annanee Panikos Panayi LARNACA Bavaria 38     0,8981 DNC      
9 CYP1 ORC A Ocean Voice Yiannis Shukuroglou BEGAFIGO Bavaria 50     0,8967 DNC      
                       

ALL
GATE 1

 
  CLASS C'                        
1 CYP5 ORC A Diana Maria Stelios Panayi   Jeaneau 36     0,8942 DNC      
2 ISR2 ORC 2 Fantasea Galina Smith ENGLAND Bavaria 37 Bavaria 2001 0,8863 14:30:04 1:50:51 2  
3 CYP888 ORC2 ARGONAFTIS GEORGE SYRIMIS BEGA FIGO ELAN 31   1984 0,8853 14:30:36 1:51:12 3  
4 CYP ORC3 FERMINA Tony Vondeciano PONATHA Bavaria 37     0,8796 DNC      
5 ISR506 ORC 2 Galit Ronnie Barmatz ISRAEL Gibsea 402 Gibert Marine 1986 0,8769 DNF      
6 CYP875 ORC A Kalypso George Pantelas PONATHA First 34     0,8704 DNC      
7 CYP3 ORC A ODIGITRIA Zoumides ZYGI Jeaneaue 37.1     0,8629 15:11:10 2:23:23 5  
8 CYP10 ORC A Gavina Demetris Zevlaris PONATHA Yawl 40     0,8305 13:53:54 1:13:50 1  
9 CYP ORC3 KANTARA Yiannis Kalivitis ZYGI 29ft     0,8263 14:48:00 1:58:10 4  
10 CYP ORC3 VELOCE Athos Stefanou PONATHA Hunter 29     0,8127 DSQ      
Read 36 times
More in this category: « 2015 Video

Israel Yacht Club

About Begafico

Monthly Newsletter

Keep up to date on the latest from our network:

Connect with us

Twitter Feeds